Building Futures Supporters

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

THANK YOU TO THE FOLLOWING MAJOR DONORS WHO HAVE GENEROUSLY PROVIDED CAMPAIGN SUPPORT: 

 

  EVJUE Logo_Green STACKED VT v3findorff_bar_PMS199 [Converted]

Logo_blueMerrillLynch_signature_NoAtrbtn_Black    Dan & Patti Rashke (TASC) Family Foundation Logo

Diane Ballweg  –  Lau and Bea Christensen  –  The Cremer Foundation
The DeAtley Family Foundation  –  The Oscar Rennebohm Foundation Inc.


MCF_Madison_4C_Grad_Horiz  MGEFoundationLogoGreen   Nimick LogoMeicher  NGL with Tag Line (plum logo and line)

August Foundation  –  Caritas Foundation – Sheila and Kevin Conroy
Cummings Christensen Family Foundation  –  Dave and Terri Beck-Engel
Joe and Mary Ellyn Sensenbrenner
Kathy Switzky and Donald and Marilyn Anderson Foundation


eppstein uhen foundation logo  EUA logo name stack - white background_HR  CFMA logo    4764_HJI_Logo_4color_cmyk    mb-logo 

Robert Barnard – Anna and Andy Burish – Sherry and Douglas Caves
CFMA Foundation – Carley, Wood Associates, Inc
Courtier Foundation, Inc.
 – Betty Harris Custer and J. Corkey Custer
Mike and Lee Ann Dillis – Scott and Sharon Frank
Grant and Sarah Frautschi –
Gwen and Dave Fuhrmann
Dick Goldberg and Lisa Munro – Greater Milwaukee Foundation Enroth Family Fund
Steve and Bette Hartley – Henry Herzing
Ron and Deborah Krantz – Joseph Krupp and Diana Grove
David and Sharon Lehrer  –  Margaret Lindberg – Jay and Janet Loewi
The Magic Pebble Foundation – Gregory Markle and Sor Kuan Goh
Fred and Mary Mohs – Thomas and Karen Ragatz
Deepika and Rajesh Rajaraman – Louise Root-Robbins and Ken Robbins
Jay and Katie Sekelsky – James Sykes – 
Sven and Julia Sykes
Tate and Friends Foundation – Theda & Tamblin Clark Smith Family Foundation
Nick and Judy Topitzes Foundation – Tripp and Nancy Widder – Judith Wilcox

AE-F-4C 
  Herb-Kohl-Philanthropies-Logo-stacked  
Park Towne Logo_Final  Summit_011709   


Michael Adler – Alliant Energy – Carla and Fernando Alvarado – Associated Bank
Bob and Jackie Bascom – Theresa and Ryan Balsiger – Ronald Behling
Ryan and Abby Behling – Steven Bethke – Troy and Erin Blodgett
Susan and Bob Brockman – Jeff and Lorinda Bowles Brenda Brown – Christopher and Peggy Bugg – Mary Burke – Christopher and Jill Burque – Carley Wood Associates, Inc Peter and Amy Cavi – Richard “Chris” Christofferson – Erik and Jill Clay – Core BTS
County Materials Corporation – Randall and Jennie Cullen
Custer Plumb Financial Services- DeWitt Ross & Stevens
Greg and MaryAnn Dombrowski – Dreyfus – Chris and Jessica Duren
Don Dyke and Anne Bogar- Electronic Theatre Controls
Gregory Everts and Carla McDonald
Gary and Mary Feldt – Anne and Michael Fischer
Marc and Kim Flood – Todd and Trish Fortune – Curtis Fuszard
Jack and Denise Gabrielse – Eve Galanter
Deirdre Garton – Steve Goldberg – Travis Gavinski
Gorman & Company – Gary and Sharon Gundlach – Mandy and Andrew Handeland Camille Haney – Jeffrey and June Hausmann – Terry and Elizabeth Heinrichs
Brian and Julie Hornung – Trish and Mick Howen – Nancy and Jesse Ishikawa
Elizabeth Jackson – Laura and Rob Jaggi – Hans Johnson
Patrick and Darcy Kelly – LGM Alumni Association – Lincoln Financial Foundation Inc
David Lonsdorf and Marilyn Chohaney – Pete and Jill Lundberg – M3 Insurance
Madison Investments Foundation – Madison Trust – Maly Roofing – Salli Martyniak
Cliff Mason – Helen and Jeffrey Mattox Cindy Meicher – Merrill Lynch Wisconsin
Mohs Widder Paradise, Attorneys at Law – Morgan Stanley – Erica Nelson
Network Engineering Technologies, Inc (NET)
Jayne Neuendorf and Al Reichenberger – North Central Group Inc
Christie Olsen and Martin Zanni – Bernice (Bunny) Owen – Mike and Theresa Petersen
Jill and Jacob Pfeiffer – Premier Paints – Quarles & Brady LLP
Richard Rehm Charitable Giving Fund – Rick and Jean Ripp
Lynne and Jamie Robertson – The Robin Room, LLC – Jenny and Steve Santek
Barbara Sauer – Mark and Lori Schneider – Peter Schram and Martha J Schram
SFM Mutual Insurance Company – Tim and Pat Size – Kathleen Skibinski
Tim and Lori Stadelman – Brad and Sue Stevens
Marsha Stewart – Stickney & McIlwain LLC
Sub-Zero Wolf Foundation Inc. – James Sykes – Terry Family Foundation
The Burish Group of UBS – The QTI Group – Chris and Stacie Tierney – Town Bank
Unity Health Insurance – John E. Wall Family – Paula West Kaplan
Westbury Bank Charitable Foundation – Whole Foods Market Madison
Wilson Foundation – Edward Wing and Susan C Wing
Wipfli LLP – David and Julie Worzala


Generous In-Kind Support for Our Campaign Provided By:

AOA_Logo.Red1797    AFDFLogoSelected Logo_Digital_Axley_3C  EUA logo name stack - white background_HR    naminc  Red Arrow Horizontal  robinson_fb14  

Terrence Adeyanju – Jan Cashin – Entercom Communications Madison WOLX-FM
Hallman Lindsay Quality Paints – Marling Lumber & HomeWorks
Megan’s Custom Framing – Meicher CPAs – Steve and Deb Meyer – QBE North America Rural Mutual Insurance – Diane Seder and Bruce Rosen – Sardine
Stevens Design – Surroundings – The Capital Times – UW Health & Unity Health
WI Geological & Natural History Survey UW Extension

Naming Opportunities are available by contacting Gregory Markle, Executive Director, at 608-244-4721 or gmarkle@operationfreshstart.org.

We wish we could list every supporter, however, at this time we are listing the campaign’s major supporters. If you’d like to be removed from this page or have any questions, please contact Gregory Markle, Executive Director, at 608-244-4721 or gmarkle@operationfreshstart.org. Please know that we are truly grateful for each and every gift!